20496 E 48th St S Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated Value: $276,690 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,106
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20496 E 48th St S, Broken Arrow, OK 74014 and is currently estimated at $303,173, approximately $143 per square foot. 20496 E 48th St S is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Oneta Ridge Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Taylor Karen
Bought by
Taylor Jerry and Taylor Kelly L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Simmons Homes Residential Group Llc
Bought by
Taylor Kelly and Taylor Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,264
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Rar Development Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Jerry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Kelly | $154,500 | Wagoner County Abstract Co | |
| -- | $1,196,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Kelly | $123,264 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $24,227 | $3,427 | $20,800 |
| 2024 | $2,225 | $23,522 | $3,328 | $20,194 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $22,836 | $3,252 | $19,584 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $22,171 | $3,152 | $19,019 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $21,526 | $2,997 | $18,529 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $20,899 | $2,990 | $17,909 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $20,290 | $2,976 | $17,314 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $19,699 | $2,955 | $16,744 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $19,126 | $2,919 | $16,207 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $18,568 | $2,887 | $15,681 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $18,028 | $2,849 | $15,179 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $17,503 | $2,800 | $14,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map