K
Seller's Agent in 2012
KORI CADORIN, Broker Associate
Real Estate 1
Estimated Value: $552,697 - $640,000
Gorgeous custom home on a beautiful piece of property. Special features include exotic hardwood floors, travertine tile, concrete countertops, thermador professional cooktop, oversized custom mahogany front door, beautiful mouldings throughout, his/hers closets, on demand hot water heater, lots of custom built ins and a wonderful open floor plan perfect for entertaining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KORI CADORIN, Broker Associate
Real Estate 1 Listed on: 04/12/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Nate Molter
Venture Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surette Kurt | $345,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Isaacson Karrie S | $263,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Surette Kurt | $338,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Isaacson Karrie S | $210,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2012 05/21/12 | Sold | $345,000 | -1.4% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2012 04/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2012 04/12/12 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,734 | $433,326 | $50,235 | $383,091 |
| 2024 | $4,643 | $424,830 | $49,250 | $375,580 |
| 2023 | $4,643 | $416,501 | $48,285 | $368,216 |
| 2022 | $4,510 | $408,336 | $47,339 | $360,997 |
| 2021 | $4,479 | $400,330 | $46,411 | $353,919 |
| 2020 | $4,437 | $396,226 | $45,936 | $350,290 |
| 2019 | $4,301 | $388,458 | $45,036 | $343,422 |
| 2018 | $4,322 | $380,842 | $44,153 | $336,689 |
| 2017 | $4,250 | $373,376 | $43,288 | $330,088 |
| 2016 | $4,067 | $366,056 | $42,440 | $323,616 |
| 2015 | $4,003 | $360,558 | $41,803 | $318,755 |
| 2014 | $4,023 | $353,497 | $40,985 | $312,512 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
KORI CADORIN, Broker Associate
Real Estate 1
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Nate Molter
Venture Properties
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 12-1455
APN: 306-650-004-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.