205 1st St Monett, MO 65708
Studio
2
Baths
5,984
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 205 1st St, Monett, MO 65708. 205 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Monett Elementary School, Monett Intermediate School, and Central Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Discount Auto Glass Inc
Bought by
Hatfield Hunter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Hudson Anthony Dewayne and Hudson Cynthia A
Bought by
Discount Auto Glass Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatfield Hunter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hatfield Hunter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Discount Auto Glass Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hatfield Hunter | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $44,608 | $5,952 | $38,656 |
| 2024 | $22 | $44,608 | $5,952 | $38,656 |
| 2023 | $2,160 | $44,608 | $5,952 | $38,656 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $42,624 | $5,088 | $37,536 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $42,624 | $5,088 | $37,536 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $42,624 | $5,088 | $37,536 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $42,624 | $5,088 | $37,536 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $42,624 | $5,088 | $37,536 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,624 | $5,088 | $37,536 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,624 | $5,088 | $37,536 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map