205 1st St S Dundee, FL 33838
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 1st St S, Dundee, FL 33838 and is currently estimated at $149,668, approximately $149 per square foot. 205 1st St S is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary Academy, Elbert Elementary School, and Haines City Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Hawkins Lisa A
Bought by
Hawkins Lisa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,187
Outstanding Balance
$126,528
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$23,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Schafer Imogene E and The Imogene E Schafer Living T
Bought by
Hawkins Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,319
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Lisa Ann | $100 | Integrity First Title | |
| Hawkins Lisa Ann | $100 | Integrity First Title | |
| Hawkins Lisa A | $110,000 | Integrity First Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Lisa Ann | $127,187 | |
| Closed | Hawkins Lisa Ann | $127,187 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Lisa A | $88,319 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $43,290 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $455 | $42,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $455 | $40,845 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $433 | $39,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $316 | $38,500 | $100 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $822 | $37,500 | $100 | $37,400 |
| 2018 | $684 | $31,000 | $100 | $30,900 |
| 2017 | $670 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $985 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $954 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $933 | $42,776 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map