205 2nd Ave SE Ruskin, FL 33570
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 2nd Ave SE, Ruskin, FL 33570 and is currently estimated at $267,198, approximately $156 per square foot. 205 2nd Ave SE is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School, Shields Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Bought by
Branch Properties Four Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Branch Ben
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Bought by
Branch Properties Four Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Worth Wilma J
Bought by
The Wilma J Worth Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branch Properties Four Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Branch Ben | $91,600 | First International Title In | |
| Branch Properties Four Llc | $85,400 | -- | |
| The Wilma J Worth Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,401 | $165,628 | $67,797 | $97,831 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $167,088 | $67,797 | $99,291 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $164,381 | $56,498 | $107,883 |
| 2022 | $3,101 | $176,329 | $45,198 | $131,131 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $140,280 | $35,593 | $104,687 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $126,524 | $36,723 | $89,801 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $119,594 | $26,554 | $93,040 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $110,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $89,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $82,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $693 | $66,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $535 | $49,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $534 | $48,364 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map