205 2nd St Freeport, PA 16229
Estimated Value: $71,060 - $97,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 2nd St, Freeport, PA 16229 and is currently estimated at $81,015, approximately $74 per square foot. 205 2nd St is a home located in Armstrong County with nearby schools including South Buffalo Elementary School, Freeport Area Senior High School, and Harvest Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Atkinson Charles R and Atkinson Rhonda J
Bought by
Chiado John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiado John A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $15,390 | $9,720 | $5,670 |
| 2024 | $1,555 | $15,390 | $9,720 | $5,670 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $15,390 | $9,720 | $5,670 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $15,390 | $9,720 | $5,670 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $15,390 | $9,720 | $5,670 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $15,390 | $9,720 | $5,670 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $15,390 | $9,720 | $5,670 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $13,890 | $5,790 | $8,100 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $15,390 | $9,720 | $5,670 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $15,390 | $9,720 | $5,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,390 | $9,720 | $5,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,390 | $9,720 | $5,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map