205 4th St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Vilano Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,983 - $697,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 4th St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $642,746, approximately $412 per square foot. 205 4th St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Culver David B
Bought by
Culver Susan D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culver Susan D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,413 | $197,701 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,068 | $192,503 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,068 | $187,078 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $181,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $176,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $171,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $168,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $165,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $161,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $158,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $160,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $158,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $157,659 | $0 | $0 |