NOT LISTED FOR SALE

205 5th St Glen Ullin, ND 58631

Estimated Value: $198,000 - $293,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,352 Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,427 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

This a very nice house, move-in ready, and priced to sell. Kitchen, living room, dining room, bathroom and two bedrooms are on the main floor.
There is a family room with gas fireplace on lower level, with a 3/4 bath, bedroom, and utility room with access to the garage. There is a screened in deck on the west side with an excellent view. There are no neighbors to the north and 75 feet to the south. There is a 16 x 30 heated shop, and a shed. The property is very clean and well maintained. The house has seamless steel siding. %0 miles to Mandan and Dickinson, and 35 to Beulah. Only I5 miles to Lake Tschida.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Josh Gartner

CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty License #10141 Listed on: 05/11/2019

CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Josh Gartner

CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,619

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 14,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x140
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 63-0798000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,619

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Split Entry
  • Directions: Take exit 108 off of I94. Go south to South Avenue in Glen Ullin. Turn right, follow South Ave. west to 5th St. Go south on 5th St 1 1/2 blocks to 205 on west side.
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1176.0
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl2: Yes

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Egress Windows, Finished, Full, Sump Pump
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum, High Speed Internet, Main Floor Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1176.0
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features Main Floor Bedroom: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Basement Finished: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Basement:Sump Pump: Yes
  • Basement:Egress Windows: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Family Room: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Central Vacuum: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Keyless Entry
  • Lot Features: Lot - Owned, Rectangular Lot
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Features:Rectangular Lot: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Steel Siding: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Double Driveway, Concrete
  • Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete3: Yes
  • Parking Features Double Driveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Boiler, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Sewer Connected, Phone Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Water Connected, Trash Pickup - Public, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optic Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Baseboard: Yes
  • Heating:Boiler: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 63-0798000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1619.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2019
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Fitterer Jeannine and Fitterer Walter J
Bought by
Gerving Matthew L
Seller's Agent
Josh Gartner
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
Buyer's Agent
Josh Gartner
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
List Price
$165,000
Current Estimated Value
$234,814

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.34%
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Outstanding Balance
$139,674
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,140

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2015
Sold by
Fitterer Walter and Fitterer Jeanine
Bought by
Fitterer Walter and Irr Jeanine Fitterer

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gerving Matthew L $165,000 North Dakota Guaranty & Ttl
Fitterer Walter -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gerving Matthew L $161,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Sold -- -- --
05/21/2019 05/21/19 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2019 05/11/19 For Sale $165,000 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,097 $76,700 $5,300 $71,400
2024 $23 $77,300 $0 $0
2023 $2,256 $81,350 $5,300 $76,050
2022 $2,160 $83,100 $3,600 $79,500
2021 $2,059 $79,550 $2,350 $77,200
2020 $2,066 $78,350 $2,350 $76,000
2019 $2,113 $75,800 $0 $0
2018 $1,816 $72,100 $2,150 $69,950
2017 $1,436 $69,300 $2,150 $67,150
2016 $1,319 $63,750 $2,150 $61,600
2015 $1,328 $62,250 $2,150 $60,100
2014 $1,121 $57,100 $4,150 $52,950
2013 $1,057 $52,750 $4,150 $48,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 3402531

APN: 63-0798000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.