Estimated Value: $857,500
Studio
--
Bath
7,000
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 6th St, Amity, OR 97101 and is currently estimated at $857,500, approximately $122 per square foot. 205 6th St is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Amity Middle School, and Amity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Norhtwest Baptist Foundation
Bought by
The Brigittine Monks The Order Of The Mo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Northwest Baptist Convention Inc
Bought by
Northwest Baptist Foundation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
The First Baptist Church Of Amity Oregon
Bought by
Northwest Baptist Convention Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
First Baptist Church Of Amity
Bought by
First Baptist Church Of Amity
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,007
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Brigittine Monks The Order Of The Mo | $175,500 | Western Title & Escrow | |
| Northwest Baptist Foundation | -- | None Available | |
| Northwest Baptist Convention Inc | -- | None Available | |