205 6th St Toronto, OH 43964
Estimated Value: $99,723 - $142,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 6th St, Toronto, OH 43964 and is currently estimated at $117,431, approximately $61 per square foot. 205 6th St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Toronto Jr./Sr. High School and St. Francis Central School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $28,431 | $4,200 | $24,231 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $28,431 | $4,200 | $24,231 |
| 2023 | $996 | $23,219 | $3,528 | $19,691 |
| 2022 | $872 | $23,219 | $3,528 | $19,691 |
| 2021 | $872 | $23,219 | $3,528 | $19,691 |
| 2020 | $849 | $22,099 | $3,129 | $18,970 |
| 2019 | $852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $745 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $735 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $703 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $345 | $17,010 | $2,765 | $14,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map