205 Addison Place Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,605,786 - $1,984,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,277
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Addison Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,821,697, approximately $555 per square foot. 205 Addison Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, David Gregory School, and Visitation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Forecloseure Investment Llc
Bought by
Castle Developers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Mcguire Leo P
Bought by
Foreclosure Investment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Della Valle Robert and Della Valle Richard
Bought by
Della Valle Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Developers Llc | $360,000 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Investment Llc | $319,000 | -- | |
| Della Valle Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,603 | $1,239,900 | $387,800 | $852,100 |
| 2024 | $17,173 | $1,162,700 | $351,200 | $811,500 |
| 2023 | $16,344 | $1,119,500 | $336,600 | $782,900 |
| 2022 | $16,344 | $1,053,100 | $315,800 | $737,300 |
| 2021 | $15,913 | $962,300 | $283,600 | $678,700 |
| 2020 | $15,125 | $948,300 | $278,600 | $669,700 |
| 2019 | $15,991 | $861,600 | $286,600 | $575,000 |
| 2018 | $15,793 | $861,600 | $286,600 | $575,000 |
| 2017 | $15,517 | $861,600 | $286,600 | $575,000 |
| 2016 | $15,095 | $861,600 | $286,600 | $575,000 |
| 2015 | $14,940 | $861,600 | $286,600 | $575,000 |
| 2014 | $14,811 | $861,600 | $286,600 | $575,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map