Estimated Value: $599,000 - $698,703
Studio
1
Bath
4,334
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Akel Rd, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $648,852, approximately $149 per square foot. 205 Akel Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bayou Meto Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Starks Jeffrey L and Starks Stacy A
Bought by
Dearien Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dearien Family Revocable Trust | $45,000 | Cabot Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,246 | $122,918 | $7,232 | $115,686 |
| 2024 | $4,980 | $122,918 | $7,232 | $115,686 |
| 2023 | $4,980 | $122,918 | $7,232 | $115,686 |
| 2022 | $5,509 | $122,918 | $7,232 | $115,686 |
| 2021 | $5,249 | $89,110 | $2,710 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $4,874 | $89,110 | $2,710 | $86,400 |
| 2019 | $4,874 | $89,110 | $2,710 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $4,899 | $89,110 | $2,710 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $4,899 | $89,110 | $2,710 | $86,400 |
| 2016 | $5,672 | $102,350 | $4,970 | $97,380 |
| 2015 | $252 | $4,970 | $4,970 | $0 |
| 2014 | $252 | $4,970 | $4,970 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map