205 Aldergate St Farmington, MO 63640
Estimated Value: $222,320 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Aldergate St, Farmington, MO 63640 and is currently estimated at $236,580, approximately $153 per square foot. 205 Aldergate St is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Farmington Senior High School, St. Joseph School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $24,820 | $3,440 | $21,380 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $24,060 | $3,440 | $20,620 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $24,060 | $3,440 | $20,620 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $24,060 | $3,440 | $20,620 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $24,060 | $3,440 | $20,620 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $24,060 | $3,440 | $20,620 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $24,060 | $3,440 | $20,620 |
| 2018 | -- | $22,090 | $1,900 | $20,190 |
| 2017 | -- | $22,090 | $1,900 | $20,190 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $22,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map