NOT LISTED FOR SALE

205 Algonquin Rd Eddyville, KY 42038

Estimated Value: $75,000 - $458,057

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,863 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2019

Last sale price $341,000 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,952 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Dock
  • Deck
  • Circular Driveway
  • Waterfront
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2019

IMPRESSIVE 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH WATERFRONT HOME WITH A PRIVATE COVERED DOCK. This home has been recently remodeled and updated and looks "like new", features living/dining room with fireplace and floor to ceiling glass windows, galley style kitchen with stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl wood plank flooring, 2 bedroom, 1 bath on main level and family room, utility area, 1 bedroom, 1 bath and 1 car garage in basement. Huge concrete driveway allows for lots of parking. Must see! $349,900.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Wynn

Elite Realty License #214434 Listed on: 07/01/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Don Outlaw

RE/MAX Real Estate Services License #214836

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 25,700 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Paneling
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Sheet Rock Walls or Ceilings
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

• Central Air
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic System
  • Satellite Dish

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Access: Public Road
  • Estimated Age: 31-50
  • Estimated Year Built: 1976
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1751-2000
  • Finished Basement Sq Ft: 756
  • Unfinished Basement Sq Ft: 351
  • Deed Book Page: 1601/720
  • Dockage: Private Dock
  • Fireplace Wood Stove: Living Room, Flue
  • Land Use Topography: Rolling
  • Laundry Location: Basement, Closet
  • Location2: County, Water View Year Round, Barkley Lake
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1107
  • Restrictions: Subdivision
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Tv Cable: Satellite Rented
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1976

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range - Countertop, Refrigerator, Oven Built In
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Alarm, Tray/Vaulted Ceiling, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Circuit Breakers, Ceilings 9+ feet
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Exterior Entrance, Fully Finished, Interior Entrance, Walk Out
  • Dining Kitchen: Living/Dining
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 1863
  • Attic: Crawl Opening
  • Doors and Windows: Screens, Thermal Pane Windows, Tilt Windows, Vinyl Frame
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Walls: Dry Wall, Paneling
  • Basement 2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Circular Drive, Concrete Drive, Deck, Dock - Covered, Exterior Lights, Trees
  • Exterior Finish: Brick/Siding
  • Foundation: Concrete Block
  • Roof: Dimensional Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached, Carport
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Carport Capacity: 1

Utilities

  • Electric Company: Pennyrile Rural Elec
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Gas Company: Propane
  • Heating: Propane
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Utilities Available: Garbage - Private, Propane Tank Rented
  • Water: Water District
  • Water Company: Lyon County
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 17
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.59
  • Easements: TVA/Corps of Engineers, Utility
  • Location: Waterfront

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2019
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$341,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-2.54%
Current Estimated Value
$321,764

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$19,236
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.86%
Original Mortgage
$174,918
Outstanding Balance
$152,851
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,913

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Winiger Dean A $341,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Winiger Dean A $174,918
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/16/2019 08/16/19 Sold $341,000 -2.5% $183 / Sq Ft
07/01/2019 07/01/19 For Sale $349,900 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Kentucky Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,804 $350,000 $0 $0
2024 $2,835 $350,000 $0 $0
2023 $2,909 $350,000 $0 $0
2022 $2,895 $341,000 $0 $0
2021 $2,987 $341,000 $0 $0
2020 $2,975 $341,000 $0 $0
2019 $1,745 $200,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,653 $190,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,642 $190,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,645 $190,000 $0 $0
2015 -- $190,000 $0 $0
2013 -- $170,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Kentucky Regional MLS

MLS Number: 103472

Western Kentucky Regional MLS

APN: 43A-17

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.