205 Alma Ave Mulberry, AR 72947
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $3,005,000
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Alma Ave, Mulberry, AR 72947 and is currently estimated at $928,735, approximately $346 per square foot. 205 Alma Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Marvin Primary School, Pleasant View Junior High School, and Mulberry High School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $1,700,000 | None Available | ||
| Bostain-Bostain | -- | -- | |
| Bostain-Bostain | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $53,000 | ||
| Open | Muntz Robert | $121,200 | |
| Closed | Muntz Robert | $146,520 | |
| Closed | Muntz Robert | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bostian Stephen F | $110,000 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449 | $27,950 | $2,220 | $25,730 |
| 2024 | $504 | $27,950 | $2,220 | $25,730 |
| 2023 | $534 | $27,950 | $2,220 | $25,730 |
| 2022 | $539 | $17,500 | $1,710 | $15,790 |
| 2021 | $477 | $17,500 | $1,710 | $15,790 |
| 2020 | $477 | $17,500 | $1,710 | $15,790 |
| 2019 | $473 | $17,500 | $1,710 | $15,790 |
| 2018 | $459 | $17,500 | $1,710 | $15,790 |
| 2017 | $391 | $15,810 | $1,680 | $14,130 |
| 2016 | $391 | $15,810 | $1,680 | $14,130 |
| 2015 | $391 | $15,810 | $1,680 | $14,130 |
| 2014 | $391 | $15,810 | $1,680 | $14,130 |
Map
- 210 W 2nd St
- 221 W 3rd St
- 425 Church Ave
- 120 W 5th St
- 434 W 5th St
- 511 Carter Ave
- 825 Wade Cir
- 1304 N Main St
- 840 N Gin Town Rd
- 0 Rd
- 0 Wire Rd
- 0000 Wire Rd
- 5527 Wire Rd
- 2150 Old Graphic St
- TBD Exsorbet Dr
- 3218 Mulberry Wire Rd
- 37 W 7th St
- TBD (Lot 29) Keystone Dr
- TBD Tract 2 (N) Sherman Creek Rd
- TBD Carter Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.