$550,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026

205 Amberbrook Cir Unit 2 Grayson, GA 30017

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,921 Sq Ft
0.77 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$140 Per Sq Ft

6 on Market

Highlights

  • 125 Feet of Waterfront
  • Home fronts a creek
  • 0.77 Acre Lot
  • Grayson Elementary School Rated A-
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Deck

About This Home

As of April 2026

You will love this gorgeous, move-in-ready home in Woodland Brook! The main level features recently refinished hardwood floors, formal living and dining rooms, a sunny breakfast area, a flex room, and a full bath. The kitchen offers bright white cabinets, new quartz countertops, a beautiful tile backsplash, and updated stainless steel appliances. The fireside great room showcases a wall of built-in bookcases. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite easily accommodates large furniture and features a beautifully renovated bath with new vanities, countertops, lighting, tile shower, and tile floors. Three additional generously sized bedrooms share a full bath, including a bonus-sized bedroom with a hidden finished playroom. The finished basement is ideal for entertaining or in-law living, featuring a music room, billiard room, media room, stunning full bath, and a modern kitchenette with quartz counters, sink, microwave, cabinetry, and two beverage refrigerators. A hidden bookshelf door in the billiard room leads to a workshop area. Enjoy outdoor living on the large deck and the patio below. The private, fully fenced 0.77-acre yard includes a firepit area, storage shed, and professional landscaping plan that blooms most of the year. Additional features include custom built-ins and trim throughout, new carpet upstairs, low-maintenance LVP in the basement, and a 2-car garage. Swim, tennis, and playground community located in the award-winning Grayson High School district. Beautifully maintained and ready for its next owner - this is one you don't want to miss!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Kliesen

REMAX Center Brokerage Phone: 404-510-1988 License #184539 Listed on: 02/27/2026

REMAX Center

Last Buyer's Agent

Jia Korphosy

Veribas Real Estate, LLC License #403885

Veribas Real Estate, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,269

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 33,541 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 102x290x125x359
  • Home fronts a creek
  • 125 Feet of Waterfront
  • Private Entrance
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Wooded Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $44 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 167 / C
  • Assessor Parcel Number R5167 188

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,269

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.77 Acres

HOA Fees

$44 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2747
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 62
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RMCR01
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Woodland Brook
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R5167-188
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Starter
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Disappearing Attic Stairs, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished Bath, Full, Interior Entry
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1174
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard, Storage
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Builder Name: Anthony K Leach Construction
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Reserve Fund, Swim, Tennis
  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 525

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Level, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 102x290x125x359
  • Parcel Number: R5167 188
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 33541.2
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-05-27
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Creek

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5269
  • Tax Block: C
  • Tax Lot: 35

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Grayson
  • High School: Grayson

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Anthony K Leach Construction Inc
Bought by
Marney Scott W and D A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,100
Outstanding Balance
$62,854
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$480,143

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $233,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $187,100 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $550,000 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $550,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,269 $186,840 $36,000 $150,840
2024 $5,043 $168,880 $36,000 $132,880
2023 $5,043 $168,960 $40,000 $128,960
2022 $4,653 $151,720 $32,800 $118,920
2021 $4,018 $118,240 $25,600 $92,640
2020 $3,986 $115,520 $25,600 $89,920
2019 $3,623 $104,320 $20,000 $84,320
2018 $3,627 $104,320 $20,000 $84,320
2016 $3,457 $96,120 $16,000 $80,120
2015 $3,491 $96,120 $16,000 $80,120
2014 -- $96,120 $16,000 $80,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7726239

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 5-167-188

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.