205 Amelia Dr W Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $310,817 - $379,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Amelia Dr W, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $331,954, approximately $130 per square foot. 205 Amelia Dr W is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Robinson Laura G
Bought by
Robinson Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Thomas E | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robinson Thomas E | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $123,698 | $17,004 | $106,694 |
| 2024 | $960 | $116,134 | $16,704 | $99,430 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $111,207 | $17,004 | $94,203 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $103,318 | $16,704 | $86,614 |
| 2021 | $2,459 | $90,231 | $14,204 | $76,027 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $89,311 | $14,104 | $75,207 |
| 2019 | $2,299 | $82,639 | $13,504 | $69,135 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $85,342 | $12,104 | $73,238 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $79,848 | $12,004 | $67,844 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $72,166 | $11,580 | $60,586 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $67,567 | $10,380 | $57,187 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $62,350 | $10,380 | $51,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map