205 April Bloom Ln Cary, NC 27519
Carpenter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $911,000 - $1,039,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,465
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 April Bloom Ln, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $991,286, approximately $286 per square foot. 205 April Bloom Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary, Alston Ridge Middle School, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Wardson Construction Inc
Bought by
Khalil Malak and Tawfik Marcelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,945
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$917,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Ferrell Land Co Llc
Bought by
Wardson Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khalil Malak | $470,000 | -- | |
| Wardson Construction Inc | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khalil Malak | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,774 | $904,713 | $200,000 | $704,713 |
| 2024 | $7,606 | $904,713 | $200,000 | $704,713 |
| 2023 | $6,917 | $688,326 | $157,000 | $531,326 |
| 2022 | $6,659 | $688,326 | $157,000 | $531,326 |
| 2021 | $6,525 | $688,326 | $157,000 | $531,326 |
| 2020 | $6,559 | $688,326 | $157,000 | $531,326 |
| 2019 | $5,881 | $547,436 | $140,000 | $407,436 |
| 2018 | $5,518 | $547,436 | $140,000 | $407,436 |
| 2017 | $5,303 | $547,436 | $140,000 | $407,436 |
| 2016 | $5,223 | $547,436 | $140,000 | $407,436 |
| 2015 | $5,459 | $552,443 | $130,000 | $422,443 |
| 2014 | $5,147 | $552,443 | $130,000 | $422,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map