205 Arthur Ave Unit 207 Scranton, PA 18510
Hill Section NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,322 - $479,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,665
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Arthur Ave Unit 207, Scranton, PA 18510 and is currently estimated at $311,581, approximately $85 per square foot. 205 Arthur Ave Unit 207 is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including John G. Whittier Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Kristi L
Bought by
Tracy Michael J and Tracy Alice D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,934
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Bought by
Wilson Kristi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Michael J | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson Kristi L | $117,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tracy Michael J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $51,850 | $324,080 | $38,280 | $285,800 |
| 2025 | $6,919 | $20,000 | $5,650 | $14,350 |
| 2024 | $6,356 | $20,000 | $5,650 | $14,350 |
| 2023 | $6,356 | $20,000 | $5,650 | $14,350 |
| 2022 | $6,217 | $20,000 | $5,650 | $14,350 |
| 2021 | $6,217 | $20,000 | $5,650 | $14,350 |
| 2020 | $6,110 | $20,000 | $5,650 | $14,350 |
| 2019 | $5,757 | $20,000 | $5,650 | $14,350 |
| 2018 | $5,757 | $20,000 | $5,650 | $14,350 |
| 2017 | $5,663 | $20,000 | $5,650 | $14,350 |
| 2016 | $0 | $20,000 | $5,650 | $14,350 |
| 2015 | $4,009 | $20,000 | $5,650 | $14,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,000 | $5,650 | $14,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map