Seller's Agent in 2012
Lou Wiebe
Wiebe Real Estate
(559) 363-4940
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $316,000
Great starter home. Home includes central air, fireplace, attached 2 car garage, good sized backyard, side patio slab and composition roof.
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohm Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rohm David Evan | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Rohm David Evan | $65,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bank Of America Na | $59,500 | Accommodation | |
| Marroquin Saul | $138,500 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rohm David Evan | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rohm David Evan | $48,844 | |
| Previous Owner | Marroquin Saul | $110,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2012 02/24/12 | Sold | $65,126 | +0.3% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2012 01/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2012 01/04/12 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $81,788 | $25,114 | $56,674 |
| 2023 | $943 | $78,614 | $24,140 | $54,474 |
| 2022 | $880 | $77,073 | $23,667 | $53,406 |
| 2021 | $864 | $75,562 | $23,203 | $52,359 |
| 2020 | $880 | $74,789 | $22,966 | $51,823 |
| 2019 | $873 | $73,323 | $22,516 | $50,807 |
| 2018 | $805 | $71,886 | $22,075 | $49,811 |
| 2017 | $796 | $70,478 | $21,643 | $48,835 |
| 2016 | $776 | $69,097 | $21,219 | $47,878 |
| 2015 | $773 | $68,060 | $20,901 | $47,159 |
| 2014 | $722 | $66,728 | $20,492 | $46,236 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lou Wiebe
Wiebe Real Estate
(559) 363-4940
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MD12001277
APN: 003-150-088
Ask me questions while you tour the home.