205 Ashland St Archdale, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $197,000
Studio
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Ashland St, Archdale, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $143,901, approximately $162 per square foot. 205 Ashland St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Archdale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $74,840 | $12,000 | $62,840 |
| 2024 | $771 | $74,840 | $12,000 | $62,840 |
| 2023 | $771 | $74,840 | $12,000 | $62,840 |
| 2022 | $645 | $54,040 | $11,620 | $42,420 |
| 2021 | $645 | $54,040 | $11,620 | $42,420 |
| 2020 | $631 | $54,040 | $11,620 | $42,420 |
| 2019 | $631 | $54,040 | $11,620 | $42,420 |
| 2018 | $545 | $45,550 | $11,620 | $33,930 |
| 2016 | $534 | $45,554 | $11,620 | $33,934 |
| 2015 | $536 | $45,554 | $11,620 | $33,934 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,554 | $11,620 | $33,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map