205 Athens Dr Salisbury, NC 28147
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $380,328
Studio
1
Bath
2,157
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Athens Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147 and is currently estimated at $363,082, approximately $168 per square foot. 205 Athens Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hurley Elementary School, West Rowan Middle School, and West Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Alger Brooke Leann and Jordan Hunter
Bought by
Rae Bradley Michael and Rae Michele Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,353
Outstanding Balance
$348,766
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$14,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Wjh Llc
Bought by
Alger Brooke Leann and Jordan Hunter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,490
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Athens West Inc
Bought by
Wjh Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Athens West Inc
Bought by
Wjh Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rae Bradley Michael | $342,000 | Integrated Title Services | |
| Alger Brooke Leann | $276,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wjh Llc | $360,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wjh Llc | $360,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rae Bradley Michael | $349,353 | |
| Closed | Rae Bradley Michael | $349,353 | |
| Previous Owner | Alger Brooke Leann | $276,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $332,552 | $30,000 | $302,552 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $332,552 | $30,000 | $302,552 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $332,552 | $30,000 | $302,552 |
| 2022 | $152 | $20,400 | $20,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $149 | $20,400 | $20,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $149 | $20,400 | $20,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $149 | $20,400 | $20,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $148 | $20,400 | $20,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $148 | $20,400 | $20,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $148 | $20,400 | $20,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $150 | $20,400 | $20,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $147 | $20,400 | $20,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map