205 Baker Dr Florence, AL 35630
North Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Baker Dr, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $173,292, approximately $115 per square foot. 205 Baker Dr is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including St. Joseph Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Bt & Dr Properties Llc
Bought by
K9 Investing Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K9 Investing Llc | $96,407 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $25,340 | $3,180 | $22,160 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $2,880 | $2,880 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $21,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $853 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $752 | $15,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $752 | $15,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $729 | $14,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $711 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $671 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $757 | $15,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $723 | $14,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map