205 Bay Rd Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Bay Rd, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $325,879, approximately $165 per square foot. 205 Bay Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Tavares Elementary School, Tavares Middle School, and Tavares High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Vengoeahea Patricia and Vengoechea Patricia
Bought by
Patricia Vengoechea Revocable Trust and Vengoechea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Sorensen Ronald R
Bought by
Vengoeahea Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,900
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Musselle Kendra Lynette and Cosson Karla
Bought by
Sorensen Ronald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Vengoechea Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |