Estimated Value: $248,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Bay St, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $321,442, approximately $267 per square foot. 205 Bay St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Sergio Medina
Bought by
Godines Carina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Department Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Medina Sergio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Deloach Jimmy Keith and Deloach Kimberly Dianne
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godines Carina | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Medina Sergio | $46,000 | Lawyers Advantage Title G | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,829 | $178,328 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,829 | $178,328 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $168,780 | $31,400 | $137,380 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $129,258 | $23,549 | $105,709 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $112,392 | $23,549 | $88,843 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $99,915 | $22,000 | $77,915 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $100,571 | $22,000 | $78,571 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $99,226 | $20,000 | $79,226 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $97,179 | $20,000 | $77,179 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $87,802 | $20,000 | $67,802 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $85,764 | $20,000 | $65,764 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $83,882 | $20,000 | $63,882 |
| 2014 | $2,004 | $80,647 | $24,629 | $56,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map