205 Bell St Lansing, MI 48906
Creston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,979
Studio
--
Bath
3,848
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Bell St, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $372,979, approximately $96 per square foot. 205 Bell St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Ryan Pat
Bought by
Jafaei Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,909
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,906
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jafaei Llc | $300,000 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jafaei Llc | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,287 | $140,800 | $27,300 | $113,500 |
| 2024 | $98 | $139,600 | $27,300 | $112,300 |
| 2023 | $10,624 | $133,200 | $27,300 | $105,900 |
| 2022 | $5,178 | $115,400 | $13,700 | $101,700 |
| 2021 | $5,059 | $98,800 | $13,700 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $5,027 | $98,000 | $13,700 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $4,863 | $91,800 | $13,700 | $78,100 |
| 2018 | $4,589 | $73,000 | $14,500 | $58,500 |
| 2017 | $4,418 | $73,000 | $14,500 | $58,500 |
| 2016 | $4,239 | $73,200 | $14,500 | $58,700 |
| 2015 | $4,239 | $72,600 | $28,927 | $43,673 |
| 2014 | $4,239 | $66,900 | $28,927 | $37,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map