M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mac McFarland
Crary Real Estate Devils Lake
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $207,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION. 720 sqft, 2 bed, 1 bath with floor heat. Steel building attached to a 30x42 1,260 sqft shop, gravel floors with 14' side walls and 14'x12' overhead door.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mac McFarland
Crary Real Estate Devils Lake License #8415 Listed on: 02/26/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
MAC McFARLAND
Crary Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grzeskowiak Steven J | $163,000 | Abstract Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grzeskowiak Steven J | $145,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $93,250 | $14,000 | $79,250 |
| 2024 | $2,163 | $85,750 | $14,000 | $71,750 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $80,500 | $14,000 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $78,400 | $14,000 | $64,400 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $71,350 | $14,000 | $57,350 |
| 2020 | $5 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5 | $250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mac McFarland
Crary Real Estate Devils Lake
Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21-257
APN: 30400800010000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.