NOT LISTED FOR SALE

205 Booth Rd Montgomery, AL 36108

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 205 Booth Rd, Montgomery, AL 36108. 205 Booth Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Catoma Elementary School, Southlawn Middle School, and Carver Senior High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $667 $16,280 $5,200 $11,080
2024 $281 $13,720 $4,400 $9,320
2023 $281 $12,920 $3,700 $9,220
2022 $185 $12,740 $3,520 $9,220
2021 $46 $1,600 $0 $0
2020 $42 $2,920 $2,920 $0
2019 $46 $3,180 $3,180 $0
2018 $41 $1,400 $0 $0
2017 $36 $2,480 $2,480 $0
2014 -- $2,400 $2,400 $0
2013 -- $4,160 $4,160 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.