Estimated Value: $168,000 - $218,572
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Botany Dr, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $197,643, approximately $165 per square foot. 205 Botany Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Dutch Fork Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Houses Plus Llc
Bought by
Bsfr I Owner I Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Jacobs Well Inc
Bought by
Houses Plus Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Us Bank Na and Bear Stearns Asset Backed Securities
Bought by
Jacobs Well Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Richland County
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Bear Stearns Asset Backed Securities
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
South Carolina Federal Creditounion
Bought by
Housses Plus Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Lovier Angie D and Wilson John Ralph
Bought by
South Carolina Federal Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Wilson John Ralph and Wilson Diane Carol
Bought by
Lovier Angie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,825
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage