D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Deborah Grimes
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $412,000
This 5 bedroom, 3 full bath energy efficient Smart Home in the Notting Hill Subdivision of Perry boasts an open concept kitchen, huge granite island, pantry & breakfast area. The front formal dining room opens into the spacious great room with a fireplace & coffered ceilings. One bedroom & bath are located on the main floor. The other bedrooms and laundry located upstairs, to include a master suite with garden tub, granite double sink vanity and huge walk-in closet, as well as a bonus media/gathering room for the entire family! Hardwood flooring in main level living spaces. Great community neighborhood with sidewalks and playground. 100% USDA eligible. Located on a .46 acre level lot, this is the perfect family home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Deborah Grimes
Re/Max Cutting Edge Realty License #273047 Listed on: 02/09/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heron Djohnn | -- | None Available | |
| Heron Djohnn | $279,000 | None Available | |
| Edgmon Jeffrey | $248,000 | The Cooper Law Firm Llc | |
| The Citizens Bank | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heron Djohnn | $262,163 | |
| Previous Owner | Edgmon Jeffrey | $248,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | Sold | $279,000 | -6.8% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2021 02/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2021 02/09/21 | For Sale | $299,500 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/18/2019 10/18/19 | For Rent | $1,750 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,146 | $135,440 | $12,400 | $123,040 |
| 2024 | $4,471 | $122,920 | $12,400 | $110,520 |
| 2023 | $4,239 | $115,840 | $12,400 | $103,440 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $104,920 | $12,400 | $92,520 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $96,880 | $12,400 | $84,480 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $96,080 | $12,400 | $83,680 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $88,640 | $12,400 | $76,240 |
| 2018 | $139 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $140 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $140 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Deborah Grimes
RE/MAX
B
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Christopher Williams
COLDWELL BANKER ACCESS REALTY
Source: Middle Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 158971
APN: 0P41F0122000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.