NOT LISTED FOR SALE

205 Bratchie St Mars, PA 16046

Estimated Value: $286,000 - $318,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2013

Last sale price $61,101

Est. 387% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,715 / mo

51 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2013

large 4 bedroom. needs work but worth the investment. Very large metal building in rear for garaage and storage, etc.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lorraine Alfonso

WPML Inactive User File License #RS163652A Listed on: 10/21/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,092

Lot Details

  • 0.3

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 2-Story Property
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 450S2D17000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,092

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Area Description Sort: Mars Boro
  • Total Assessed Value: 7740
  • Basement Description: full
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 450S2D17000
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.87412
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.67966
  • Sewage: Public
  • Style: 2 Story Or 2 Level
  • Type Of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Years Old: 9999
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Count: 8

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Existing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Detached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heat Type: Gas
  • Water: Public

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2900
  • Lot Size: 47x147
  • Parcel Number: 205 Bratchie 150009

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1092

MLS Schools

  • School District: Mars Area

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Marly Homes Llc
Bought by
Potutschnig Luke Andrew and Potutschnig Jenna Lee
Current Estimated Value
$297,443

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,163
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$7,280

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2013
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$61,101
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,799
-32.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Potutschnig Luke Andrew $300,000 Pennsylvania Land Titles
Marly Homes Llc $61,101 --
Household Fin Consumer Discoun -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Potutschnig Luke Andrew $291,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2013 12/20/13 Sold $61,101 -32.0% --
12/11/2013 12/11/13 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2013 10/21/13 For Sale $89,900 -- --
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,254 $7,740 $930 $6,810
2025 $1,254 $7,740 $930 $6,810
2023 $1,164 $7,740 $930 $6,810
2022 $1,164 $7,740 $930 $6,810
2021 $1,152 $7,740 $0 $0
2020 $1,152 $7,740 $930 $6,810
2019 $1,152 $7,740 $930 $6,810
2018 $1,134 $7,740 $930 $6,810
2017 $1,111 $7,740 $930 $6,810
2016 $379 $7,740 $930 $6,810
2015 -- $7,740 $930 $6,810
2014 $157 $7,740 $930 $6,810
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 984976

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 450-S2-D17-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.