205 Briarcliffe W Elgin, SC 29045
Northeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Briarcliffe W, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $267,863, approximately $129 per square foot. 205 Briarcliffe W is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Bookman Road Elementary School, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Pratt Curtis M and Pratt Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,800
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Huber Linda A
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Curtis M | $145,000 | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pratt Curtis M | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,926 | $185,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $6,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $161,300 | $24,100 | $137,200 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $6,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $6,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $6,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $5,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $5,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $5,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $5,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $140,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map