205 Brookside Ave Black Mountain, NC 28711
Estimated Value: $525,325 - $659,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Brookside Ave, Black Mountain, NC 28711 and is currently estimated at $574,331, approximately $311 per square foot. 205 Brookside Ave is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Black Mountain Primary, Black Mountain Elementary School, and Charles D. Owen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Watts Alan R and Watts Allen R
Bought by
Watts Alan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Brown Metcalf Construction Llc
Bought by
Watts Allen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Alan R | -- | -- | |
| Watts Alan R | -- | -- | |
| Watts Allen R | $189,000 | -- | |
| Brown Metcalf Construction Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ebj Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $321,200 | $56,500 | $264,700 |
| 2024 | $2,694 | $321,200 | $56,500 | $264,700 |
| 2023 | $2,694 | $315,400 | $56,500 | $258,900 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $315,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $315,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $282,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $282,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $282,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $231,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,265 | $231,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $231,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $231,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map