205 Cascade St Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $124,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
584
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Cascade St, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $77,043, approximately $131 per square foot. 205 Cascade St is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Walter R. Johnson Middle School, Freedom High School, and New Dimensions.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Jnh Properties Llc
Bought by
Lynn Brandon Micheal and Pearson Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Mitchell James Conley
Bought by
Mitchell J Conley and J Conley Mitchell Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Brandon Micheal | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell J Conley | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $271 | $31,313 | $18,386 | $12,927 |
| 2024 | $272 | $31,936 | $18,386 | $13,550 |
| 2023 | $267 | $31,936 | $18,386 | $13,550 |
| 2022 | $283 | $28,849 | $17,850 | $10,999 |
| 2021 | $277 | $28,849 | $17,850 | $10,999 |
| 2020 | $273 | $28,849 | $17,850 | $10,999 |
| 2019 | $273 | $28,849 | $17,850 | $10,999 |
| 2018 | $264 | $27,616 | $21,000 | $6,616 |
| 2017 | $262 | $27,616 | $21,000 | $6,616 |
| 2016 | $253 | $27,616 | $21,000 | $6,616 |
| 2015 | $250 | $27,616 | $21,000 | $6,616 |
| 2014 | $248 | $27,616 | $21,000 | $6,616 |
| 2013 | $248 | $27,616 | $21,000 | $6,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map