Seller's Agent in 2018
Dale Yontz
Dale Yontz Realty
(704) 202-3663
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $192,000
What a cute home with some TLC. Spacious home that has so much potential. Fenced back yard with a nice storage building. The drive and garage is shared. Oil Furnace 2005 and serviced in 2017 A/C in 2015 Roof in 2014. Termite Bond by Terminix and new owners have to sign contract within 30 days of ownership no transfer fee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garita Angel Abidan | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Garita Angelino | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garita Angel Abidan | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garita Angelino | $72,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2018 12/13/18 | Sold | $75,000 | -14.3% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2018 11/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | For Sale | $87,500 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $132,410 | $20,000 | $112,410 |
| 2024 | $962 | $68,100 | $10,000 | $58,100 |
| 2023 | $962 | $68,100 | $10,000 | $58,100 |
| 2022 | $962 | $68,100 | $10,000 | $58,100 |
| 2021 | $962 | $68,100 | $10,000 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $952 | $66,830 | $10,000 | $56,830 |
| 2019 | $952 | $66,830 | $10,000 | $56,830 |
| 2018 | $951 | $66,890 | $10,000 | $56,890 |
| 2017 | $946 | $66,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $995 | $71,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $995 | $71,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $918 | $71,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,060 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dale Yontz
Dale Yontz Realty
(704) 202-3663
44 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Shayna Brannam
Terri Bias and Associates
(336) 408-0534
2 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 903103
APN: N5-080-A0-038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.