205 Center St Efland, NC 27243
Estimated Value: $294,198 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Center St, Efland, NC 27243 and is currently estimated at $322,300, approximately $217 per square foot. 205 Center St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Efland Cheeks Elementary School, Gravelly Hill Middle, and The Expedition School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Chaney Carol Deniese May and Estate Of Clifton C May Sr
Bought by
Stelzenmuller Donna and Stelzenmuller Robert Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stelzenmuller Donna | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $292,700 | $50,000 | $242,700 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $153,700 | $25,000 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $153,700 | $25,000 | $128,700 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $153,700 | $25,000 | $128,700 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $153,700 | $25,000 | $128,700 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $146,600 | $25,000 | $121,600 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $146,600 | $25,000 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $146,600 | $25,000 | $121,600 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $150,453 | $29,693 | $120,760 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $150,453 | $29,693 | $120,760 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $150,453 | $29,693 | $120,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map