205 Central Ave Williamston, NC 27892
Estimated Value: $46,713 - $79,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Central Ave, Williamston, NC 27892 and is currently estimated at $60,928, approximately $69 per square foot. 205 Central Ave is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Williamston Primary School, E.J. Hayes Elementary School, and Riverside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Greene Gray W and Greene Meleesa M
Bought by
Williams Shanula Lourdez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Bullock James Russell and Bullock Ida B
Bought by
Greene Melissa M and Greene Gary W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Shanula Lourdez | $39,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Shanula Lourdez | $39,000 | None Available | |
| Greene Melissa M | $98,500 | -- | |
| Greene Melissa M | $98,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515 | $44,430 | $7,340 | $37,090 |
| 2024 | $521 | $40,250 | $6,380 | $33,870 |
| 2023 | $508 | $40,250 | $6,380 | $33,870 |
| 2022 | $508 | $40,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $508 | $40,250 | $6,380 | $33,870 |
| 2020 | $498 | $40,250 | $6,380 | $33,870 |
| 2019 | $498 | $40,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $490 | $40,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $490 | $40,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $331 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $328 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $307 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map