NOT LISTED FOR SALE

205 Chardonnay Ln Aiken, SC 29803

Estimated Value: $425,975 - $470,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,941 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2025

Last sale price $429,900 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,478 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.75 Acre Lot
  • Fireplace
  • Screened Patio
  • Bonus Room
  • Porch
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2025

Welcome to the Vale, where your new home awaits! This lovingly cared for home sits on nearly an acre nestled in a tranquil woodland setting! The oh-so Southern front porch welcomes you, and inside you'll find several bright, refreshing living spaces with recently refinished hardwood floors! The front sitting room would also make a wonderful office. The great room with its cozy gas fireplace is open to both the spacious kitchen and the French doors leading to the screened porch and the back yard. The well-planned kitchen has wrap-around solid-surface countertops creating a peninsula, perfect for after-school homework or happy hour hors d'oeuvre. Beautiful custom cabinets, updated lighting, and stainless appliances including a gas cook make this kitchen truly inviting! There is a desk area here, a pantry, butler's pantry/coffee bar, making this the hub of the home! Enjoy meals in the sunny breakfast area or the separate dining room. The main staircase leads to the spacious owners' suite with ample closet space and walk-in tile shower, three additional bedrooms and shared bath. The additional room has its own staircase leading from the kitchen/laundry area and makes the perfect man cave, craft space or game room! The garage has an epoxy floor and pedestrian door. Recent updates include new exhaust fan in owners suite and master shutoff valve - 2025, new roof and gutters, new driveway, refinished hardwoods and new paint, updated screened porch and recently caulked windows 2024. The water heater is from 2023. All that's left is for you to move in and make it your own! Come see this inviting home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Martinez

Fabulous Aiken Homes, Llc License #91687 Listed on: 07/15/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Wesley Bodie

ERA Wilder Aiken License #119404

ERA Wilder Aiken

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 32,670 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,941 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 429900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2941.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • List Price Per Sqft: 146.17
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: See Remarks
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Room Types: Dining Room, Living Room, Family Room, Dining Area, Laundry, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bonus Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Storage

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: See Remarks
  • Exterior Finish: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: See Remarks, Composition
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: See Remarks

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Septic Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees: 200.00

• Lot Features: See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.75
  • Lot Size: 0.75 acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 32670.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-07-25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2025
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$429,900
Current Estimated Value
$445,244

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,344
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.14%
Original Mortgage
$343,920
Outstanding Balance
$343,326
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,918

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2024
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$419,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-6.68%
Views
193

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.74%
Original Mortgage
$335,200
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Denardo Rodney J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Deluca Richard A and Deluca Mary M
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Ierace Mayberry James J and Ierace Mayberry Marianne

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Owen Scott $429,900 None Listed On Document
Mancini Michelle J $419,000 None Listed On Document
Denardo Rodney J $278,900 None Available
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp $278,900 None Available
Deluca Richard A $193,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Owen Scott $343,920
Previous Owner Mancini Michelle J $335,200
Previous Owner Denardo Rodney J $251,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Sold $429,900 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2025 07/15/25 For Sale $429,900 +2.6% $146 / Sq Ft
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Sold $419,000 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2025 03/01/25 Off Market $419,000 -- --
01/13/2025 01/13/25 Price Changed $419,000 -2.3% $141 / Sq Ft
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Price Changed $429,000 -4.5% $144 / Sq Ft
09/14/2024 09/14/24 For Sale $449,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,035 $10,290 -- --
2023 $1,037 $10,280 $1,400 $222,150
2022 $1,014 $10,280 $0 $0
2021 $1,016 $10,280 $0 $0
2020 $988 $9,890 $0 $0
2019 $988 $9,890 $0 $0
2018 $995 $9,890 $1,400 $8,490
2017 $956 $0 $0 $0
2016 $957 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98200962

Hive MLS

APN: 139-11-03-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.