205 Chee St Barnesville, PA 18214
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Chee St, Barnesville, PA 18214 and is currently estimated at $290,183, approximately $265 per square foot. 205 Chee St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Mahanoy Area Middle School, Mahanoy Area Elementary School, and Mahanoy Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Mongi Lynn S and Mongi John J
Bought by
Mongi Lynn S and Mongi John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mongi Lynn S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,351 | $301,200 | $102,500 | $198,700 |
| 2025 | $3,323 | $41,145 | $18,310 | $22,835 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $41,145 | $18,310 | $22,835 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $41,145 | $18,310 | $22,835 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $41,145 | $18,310 | $22,835 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $41,145 | $18,310 | $22,835 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $41,145 | $18,310 | $22,835 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $41,145 | $18,310 | $22,835 |
| 2017 | $2,757 | $41,145 | $18,310 | $22,835 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,145 | $18,310 | $22,835 |
| 2011 | -- | $41,145 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map