Estimated Value: $96,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Clay St, Bruce, MI 38915 and is currently estimated at $96,000, approximately $74 per square foot. 205 Clay St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Bruce Elementary School, Bruce Upper Elementary School, and Bruce High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73 | $563 | $563 | $0 |
| 2024 | $72 | $563 | $563 | $0 |
| 2023 | $67 | $563 | $563 | $0 |
| 2022 | $69 | $563 | $563 | $0 |
| 2021 | $66 | $563 | $563 | $0 |
| 2020 | $65 | $563 | $563 | $0 |
| 2019 | $64 | $563 | $563 | $0 |
| 2018 | $372 | $3,297 | $675 | $2,622 |
| 2017 | $372 | $3,297 | $675 | $2,622 |
| 2016 | $373 | $3,297 | $675 | $2,622 |
| 2015 | $369 | $3,297 | $675 | $2,622 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,058 | $675 | $2,383 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,058 | $675 | $2,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map