205 Cobblestone Ct Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Cobblestone Ct, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $294,255, approximately $224 per square foot. 205 Cobblestone Ct is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West Clayton Elementary School, Clayton Middle School, and Clayton High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,668 | $262,720 | $80,000 | $182,720 |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $154,620 | $60,000 | $94,620 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $154,620 | $60,000 | $94,620 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $154,620 | $60,000 | $94,620 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $154,620 | $60,000 | $94,620 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $154,620 | $60,000 | $94,620 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $154,620 | $60,000 | $94,620 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $113,430 | $31,580 | $81,850 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $113,430 | $31,580 | $81,850 |
| 2016 | $995 | $113,430 | $31,580 | $81,850 |
| 2015 | $995 | $113,430 | $31,580 | $81,850 |
| 2014 | $995 | $113,430 | $31,580 | $81,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map