205 Colebrook Dr Rochester, NY 14617
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Colebrook Dr, Rochester, NY 14617 and is currently estimated at $272,901, approximately $158 per square foot. 205 Colebrook Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Dake Junior High School, Irondequoit High School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Pell Smauel Barbara
Bought by
Beechoy Mciahel Mcihelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beechoy Mciahel Mcihelle | $94,000 | -- | |
| Beechoy Mciahel Mcihelle | -- | Summers Reed |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,692 | $198,000 | $39,000 | $159,000 |
| 2024 | $6,692 | $198,000 | $39,000 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $6,426 | $198,000 | $39,000 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $6,923 | $140,200 | $32,800 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $6,866 | $140,200 | $32,800 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $5,964 | $140,200 | $32,800 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $4,951 | $140,200 | $32,800 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $5,712 | $140,200 | $32,800 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $119,000 | $25,800 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $4,951 | $119,000 | $25,800 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,000 | $25,800 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,000 | $25,800 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map