Seller's Agent in 2022
Azeem Hassan
Coldwell Banker Realty
(704) 475-0584
5 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $366,265
Charming full brick 3 bedroom/2 bathroom ranch situated on a corner lot in a quiet established neighborhood with NO HOA!!! The inside features a breakfast area, walk-in pantry, spacious dining, and den areas. The backyard is fenced in with a privacy fence perfect for keeping the pets in or entertaining. Less than 1 mile from Wingate University with quick access to Monroe Expressway Make this home yours bc it will not last long!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #318643 Listed on: 04/21/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jessica | $340,000 | Hankin & Pack Pllc | |
| Opendoor Property Trust I | $302,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $302,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Knight Wyatt A | $182,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jessica | $283,361 | |
| Previous Owner | Knight Wyatt A | $184,343 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.9% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2022 04/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | For Sale | $350,000 | +91.8% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2020 01/31/20 | Sold | $182,500 | +2.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/07/2019 12/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2019 12/06/19 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,469 | $326,500 | $60,600 | $265,900 |
| 2024 | $1,997 | $197,000 | $9,200 | $187,800 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $197,000 | $9,200 | $187,800 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $197,000 | $9,200 | $187,800 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $197,000 | $9,200 | $187,800 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $141,040 | $9,240 | $131,800 |
| 2019 | $818 | $141,040 | $9,240 | $131,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $141,040 | $9,240 | $131,800 |
| 2017 | $854 | $141,000 | $9,200 | $131,800 |
| 2016 | $836 | $141,040 | $9,240 | $131,800 |
| 2015 | $844 | $141,040 | $9,240 | $131,800 |
| 2014 | $711 | $134,730 | $16,500 | $118,230 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Azeem Hassan
Coldwell Banker Realty
(704) 475-0584
5 in this area
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
A.J. Long
Jason Mitchell Real Estate
(704) 783-7286
2 in this area
131 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Drew Maher
DM Properties & Associates
(704) 258-9227
176 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Robin Price
DM Properties & Associates
(704) 956-4810
176 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Roger Austin
Century 21 Providence Realty
(704) 289-2121
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 3852095
APN: 09-018-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.