205 Cooper Rd Rochester, NY 14617
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Cooper Rd, Rochester, NY 14617 and is currently estimated at $246,720, approximately $131 per square foot. 205 Cooper Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Dake Junior High School, Irondequoit High School, and St Kateri School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Musa Anthony
Bought by
Snyder Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,848
Outstanding Balance
$63,634
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Versprille Heidi
Bought by
Musa Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,500
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Tammy | $118,720 | Daniel Bryson | |
| Musa Anthony | $98,500 | Richard Ciaccia |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Tammy | $106,848 | |
| Previous Owner | Musa Anthony | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,583 | $178,000 | $34,000 | $144,000 |
| 2024 | $6,583 | $178,000 | $34,000 | $144,000 |
| 2023 | $6,402 | $178,000 | $34,000 | $144,000 |
| 2022 | $6,017 | $122,000 | $32,300 | $89,700 |
| 2021 | $5,988 | $122,000 | $32,300 | $89,700 |
| 2020 | $5,886 | $122,000 | $32,300 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $5,784 | $122,000 | $32,300 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $5,620 | $122,000 | $32,300 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $3,217 | $112,000 | $16,500 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | $5,784 | $112,000 | $16,500 | $95,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,000 | $16,500 | $95,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,000 | $16,500 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map