205 Coshocton Rd Mount Vernon, OH 43050
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Coshocton Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050 and is currently estimated at $284,049, approximately $110 per square foot. 205 Coshocton Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon High School, St. Vincent de Paul School, and Christian Star Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Smith Christopher and Smith Arianna L
Bought by
Kastle John and Kastle Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,873
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Barbuto Laura M
Bought by
Smith Christopher E and Smith Arianna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2013
Sold by
Barbuto George F
Bought by
Barbuto Laura M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Lybarger Timothy T and Lybarger Lori
Bought by
Barbuto George F and Barbuto Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Retherford Willard and Retherford Shar
Bought by
Lybarger Timothy T and Lybarger Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kastle John | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Christopher E | -- | -- | |
| Barbuto Laura M | -- | None Available | |
| Barbuto George F | $149,900 | -- | |
| Lybarger Timothy T | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kastle John | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Christopher E | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $75,490 | $11,010 | $64,480 |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $75,490 | $11,010 | $64,480 |
| 2023 | $2,911 | $75,490 | $11,010 | $64,480 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $58,980 | $8,600 | $50,380 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $58,980 | $8,600 | $50,380 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $58,980 | $8,600 | $50,380 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $46,080 | $10,880 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $46,080 | $10,880 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $46,080 | $10,880 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $42,660 | $10,070 | $32,590 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $42,660 | $10,070 | $32,590 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $42,660 | $10,070 | $32,590 |
| 2013 | $2,056 | $44,530 | $9,470 | $35,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map