205 Craton St Syracuse, NY 13203
Lincoln Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $223,586
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Craton St, Syracuse, NY 13203 and is currently estimated at $202,897, approximately $93 per square foot. 205 Craton St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Dr Weeks Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Saya Joseph J and Saya Geralyn
Bought by
Almakaleh Ali S and Almakaleh Mohamed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Est Of Augustine Laura M
Bought by
Saya Joseph J and Saya Geralyn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almakaleh Ali S | $78,100 | -- | |
| Saya Joseph J | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $85,000 | $11,700 | $73,300 |
| 2024 | $1,594 | $85,000 | $11,700 | $73,300 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $75,000 | $11,700 | $63,300 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $75,000 | $11,700 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $75,000 | $11,700 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $75,000 | $11,700 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $75,000 | $11,700 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $75,000 | $11,700 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $75,000 | $11,700 | $63,300 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $75,000 | $11,700 | $63,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $11,700 | $63,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $11,700 | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map