205 Crestview Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Villa Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $582,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Crestview Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $536,793, approximately $251 per square foot. 205 Crestview Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Snyder Charles L and Snyder Elizabeth H
Bought by
Gregory Brian E and Gregory Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,838
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,955
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Brian E | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregory Brian E | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,296 | $411,600 | $115,000 | $296,600 |
| 2024 | $6,296 | $376,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,816 | $340,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,507 | $305,400 | $113,100 | $192,300 |
| 2021 | $5,490 | $305,400 | $113,100 | $192,300 |
| 2020 | $5,490 | $305,400 | $113,100 | $192,300 |
| 2019 | $5,622 | $313,000 | $113,100 | $199,900 |
| 2018 | $5,671 | $313,000 | $113,100 | $199,900 |
| 2017 | $5,615 | $313,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,744 | $318,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,744 | $318,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,744 | $318,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map