205 Crown Cir Brunswick, GA 31525
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $265,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Crown Cir, Brunswick, GA 31525 and is currently estimated at $239,732, approximately $235 per square foot. 205 Crown Cir is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Sterling Elementary School, Jane Macon Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Isi Properties Llc
Bought by
Eig Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eig Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Eig Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,461 | $58,240 | $6,000 | $52,240 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $58,240 | $6,000 | $52,240 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $41,000 | $6,000 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $41,000 | $6,000 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $40,200 | $6,000 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $40,200 | $6,000 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $40,200 | $6,000 | $34,200 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $39,520 | $6,000 | $33,520 |
| 2017 | $793 | $25,600 | $6,000 | $19,600 |
| 2016 | $739 | $25,600 | $6,000 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | $981 | $25,600 | $6,000 | $19,600 |
| 2014 | $981 | $35,520 | $6,000 | $29,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map