205 Cypress Dr Eufaula, AL 36027
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,968
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Cypress Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027 and is currently estimated at $96,596, approximately $49 per square foot. 205 Cypress Dr is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Eufaula Primary School, Eufaula Elementary School, and Moorer Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $248 | $8,730 | $800 | $7,930 |
| 2024 | $248 | $6,850 | $800 | $6,050 |
| 2023 | $251 | $6,850 | $800 | $6,050 |
| 2022 | $251 | $6,850 | $800 | $6,050 |
| 2021 | $193 | $5,490 | $800 | $4,690 |
| 2020 | $205 | $5,780 | $800 | $4,980 |
| 2019 | $205 | $5,780 | $800 | $4,980 |
| 2018 | $205 | $5,780 | $800 | $4,980 |
| 2017 | $205 | $5,780 | $800 | $4,980 |
| 2016 | $157 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $157 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $170 | $4,960 | $800 | $4,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map