205 Dake St Earlington, KY 42410
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $75,686
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Dake St, Earlington, KY 42410 and is currently estimated at $58,422, approximately $62 per square foot. 205 Dake St is a home with nearby schools including Earlington Elementary School, South Hopkins Middle School, and Hopkins County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
Laffoon Kenneth Dean
Bought by
Russell John Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell John Christopher | $1,100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $68 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |